PA-Educator.net has more than 200 participating organizations, including school districts, intermediate units, private academic schools, and charter schools across the state of Pennsylvania. These organizations use PA-Educator.net to search a database with more than 25,000 professionally certified and non-certified applicants.

Intermediate Unit 1: Fayette, Greene, and Washington Counties
Albert Gallatin Area
Avella Area
Bethlehem-Center
Burgettstown Area
Central Greene
Charleroi Area
Chartiers-Houston
Fort Cherry
McGuffey
                      
Peters Township
Ringgold
Southeastern Greene
Trinity Area
Uniontown Area
Washington
West Greene
Allegheny Intermediate Unit 3: Allegheny County
Allegheny Valley
Avonworth
Baldwin-Whitehall
Bethel Park
Brentwood Borough
Carlynton
Chartiers Valley
Clairton City
Cornell
Deer Lakes
East Allegheny
Elizabeth Forward
Fox Chapel Area
Gateway
Hampton Township
Highlands
Keystone Oaks
McKeesport Area
Montour
Moon Area
Mt. Lebanon
North Allegheny
North Hills
Penn Hills
Pine-Richland
Plum Borough
Quaker Valley
Riverview
Shaler Area
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
Sto-Rox
Upper St. Clair
West Allegheny
West Jefferson Hills
Wilkinsburg
Woodland Hills

Pittsburgh Public Schools - All applicants must apply to job postings through the Pittsburgh Public School website.

Diocese of Pittsburgh
Midwestern Intermediate Unit 4: Butler, Lawrence, Mercer Counties
Butler Area
Ellwood City Area
Mars Area
Seneca Valley
South Butler Area
Slippery Rock

Westmoreland Intermediate Unit 7: Westmoreland County
Belle Vernon Area
Burrell
Franklin Regional 
Greater Latrobe
Hempfield Area
Kiski Area
Monessen City
Mount Pleasant Area
Norwin
Penn-Trafford
Yough


Diocese of Greensburg
Beaver Valley Intermediate Unit 27: Beaver County
Aliquippa
Ambridge Area
Beaver Area
Big Beaver Falls
Burgettstown Area
Freedom Area
Hopewell Area
South Side Area
ARIN Intermediate Unit 28: Armstrong and Indiana Counties
Apollo Ridge
Indiana Area
Leechburg
Marion Center Area

Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit 5: Crawford, Erie, and Warren Counties
Northwestern

Seneca Highlands Intermediate Unit 9:  Cameron, Elk, McKean, Potter, and  Counties
Austin Area

Central Intermediate Unit 10:  Centre, Clearfield, and Clinton Counties
Clearfield Area
Keystone Central SD


Appalachia Intermediate Unit 8: Bedford, Blair, Cambria, and Somerset Counties
Hollidaysburg Area
Spring Cove

Lincoln Intermediate Unit 12: Adams, Franklin, and York Counties
Central York
Northeastern
Spring Grove Area
South Eastern
Southern York County
West York Area
York City
York Suburban


Lancaster-Lebanon Intermediate Unit 13: Lancaster and Lebanon Counties 
Annville Cleona
Cocalico
Columbia Borough
Conestoga Valley
Cornwall Lebanon
Donegal

Eastern Lancaster County
Elizabethtown Area
Lampeter-Strasburg
Lebanon
Manheim Township

Palmyra Area
Penn Manor
Pequea Valley
Solanco
School District of Lancaster
Warwick

Capital Intermediate Unit 15: Cumberland, Dauphin, Perry Counties
Central Dauphin
Derry Township
East Pennsboro Area
Lower Dauphin

Colonial Intermediate Unit 20: Northampton County
Pen Argyl Area
Berks County Intermediate Unit 14: Berks County
Fleetwood Area

Hamburg Area
Oley Valley
Carbon-Lehigh Intermediate Unit 21: Carbon and Lehigh Counties
Allentown City
Schuylkill Intermediate Unit 29: Schuylkill County 
Pine Grove Area


  • School Districts may join PA-Educator.net at any time. The list of Participating Schools is updated regularly.
PA-educator.net
475 East Waterfront Drive
Homestead, PA 15120
paeducator@aiu3.net
Allegheny Intermediate Unit
Homestead, PA 15120